Products‎ > ‎Massage Oils‎ > ‎

Sunflower Oil

Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus 
Extraction Method: Cold pressed 

Description: Sunflower Oil has high Amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, inulin, unstaturated fatty acids, and by all accounts, it is a good product for the skin. 

Color: Light Yellow 

Aromatic Description: Sunflower has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils 

Common Uses: Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage, cosmetic manufacturing and in aromatherapy. 

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. 

Absorption: Sunflower is easily absorbed and leaves very little oily residue.